Home
subscribe to newsfeed
type size: A+ A-
Print
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Your Clark County Elected Officials

 Clark County District Court

 Eighth Judicial District Court Judges

 District Court Judge, Department 1 

 District Court Judge, Department 2

District Court Judge, Department 3 

 District Court Judge, Department 4

District Court Judge, Department 5 

 District Court Judge, Department 6

  

 

 

 Kenneth E.
Cory

Valorie J.
Vega

 Douglas W. Herndon

 Kerry
Earley

Carolyn 
Ellsworth

 Elissa
Cadish 

           

 District Court Judge, Department 7 

 District Court Judge, Department 8 

 District Court Judge, Department 9 

 District Court Judge, Department 10 

 District Court Judge, Department 11 

 District Court Judge, Department 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Linda Marie
Bell 

 

Douglas E. Smith 

 

Chief Judge, Jennifer P.
Togliatti

 

Jessie
Elizabeth Walsh

 

Elizabeth
Gonzalez 

 

Michelle Leavitt 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 District Court Judge, Department 13 

 District Court Judge, Department 14 

  District Court
       Judge, Department 15 

 District Court Judge, Department 16 

 District Court Judge, Department 17 

 District Court Judge, Department 18 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mark Ralph
Denton

Adriana
  Escobar
 

 Abbi
Silver

 Timothy
Williams 
 

 Michael 
Villani 
 

 David
  Barker 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 District Court Judge, Department 19 

 District Court Judge, Department 20 

 District Court Judge, Department 21 

 District Court Judge, Department 22 

 District Court Judge, Department 23 

 District Court Judge, Department 24 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allan R.
  Earl 

Jerome
Tao

 Valerie
 Adair 

 Susan
Johnson 
 

Stefany A.
Miley  

 James M.
Bixler 

           

District Court Judge, Department 25

District Court Judge,
Department 26   

District Court Judge, Department 27

District Court Judge, Department 28

District Court Judge, Department 29

District Court Judge, Department 30

 

 

 

Kathleen E. Delaney

Gloria
Sturman 

 Nancy L.
Allf
 

Ronald J.
 Israel

Susan
Scann 

Jerry
Wiese 

           

 District Court Judge, Department 31

District Court Judge, Department 32 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 Joanna Kishner

 Rob Bare

   
   

 Back to Elected Officials page